Skip To Main Content

Staff

Search our Staff

Directory of our Teachers and Staff

Kristen Accardi

Special Education Assistant

Paola Barnes

4th Grade Teacher

Kim Benenhaley

Lori Boyt

1st Grade Teacher

Nicole Bradley

Special Education Assistant

Patricia Broughton

1st Grade Teacher

Elizabeth Canada

SEAGUL / Gifted & Talented Teacher

Megan Capozziello

Special Education Teacher

Hanna Cargill

Mary Catoe

Intervention/MTSS Coach

Mary Anne Catoe

Math Coach (BES, DME & WES)

Susan Cavallier

Amanda Cook

5th Grade Teacher

Meredith Cook

3rd Grade Teacher

Lauren Cunningham

Kindergarten Teacher

Stephanie Dabbs

2nd Grade Teacher

Bridgette Dancha

Alicia Davis

Speech Teacher

Patricia Dillman

Guidance Counselor

April Dixon

2nd Grade Teacher
School: DME

Kristen Dodson

Special Education Teacher

Rhonda Donley

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Amy Faulk

Art Teacher

Jessica Franklin

Robyn Galloway

Literacy Coach (Doby's Mill ES)

Adalae Gillis

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Carrie Gonzalez

Caroline Gross

Special Education Teacher

Lindsay Hall

Lisa Hall

School: LES

Wendy Harmon

Library Media Assistant

Courtney Hayth

Victoria Howard

Special Education Assistant

Robin Hyman

Jadell Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Melinda Johnson

Principal

Teri Kessler

Bookkeeper

Holly Kirkland

Kindergarten Teacher

Wanda Lampert

Jennifer Larck

School Nurse

Valerie Lashley

Special Education Teacher

Lee Leppelman

Cafeteria Manager

Elizabeth Long

Librarian / Media Specialist

Kasey Lundeen

2nd Grade Teacher

Lysa Manning

Alicia Marthers

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa McClain

Special Education Coach (All Schools)

Patricia McDonnell

PE Teacher

Karen McGonigle

Katherine McManus

Kindergarten Assistant

Angela Mixon

Special Education Assistant

Brooke Moore

4th Grade Teacher

Cathie Morgan

Registrar/Attendance Secretary

Amber Moseley

3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Moseley

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Parker

Kindergarten Assistant

pep pep

Sherry Perdue

Taylor Potter

Special Education Teacher

Alana Powers

Principal

Amanda Raper

1st Grade Teacher

Windy Rawl

Kindergarten Assistant

Rebecca Reynolds

1st Grade Teacher

Mysti Roberts

Vonda Romanyszyn

Computer Lab Teacher

Emily Seay

2nd Grade Teacher

Laina Shoemake

Title

Tammy Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Alaina Southern

5th Grade Teacher

Caroline Spivey

5th Grade Teacher

Abigail Tate

Rebecca Thrall

3rd Grade Teacher

Shelby Troublefield

Special Education Teacher

Helen Walker

Music Teacher

Amy Way

Kindergarten Teacher

Christie Webb

4th Grade Teacher

Lorrie Welch

Courtney Whitehead

Kindergarten Assistant

Deborah Williams

2nd Grade Teacher

Kathleen Young

Kindergarten Teacher